$12.00

Coconut Oil (Fractionated) 4oz
[22]

Coconut Oil (Fractionated) 4oz
There are many advantages of Fractionated Coconut Oil including the following: # 1. Liquid down to very low temperatures. # 2. Because its has no double bonds, there are no sites for oxidation and thus never goes rancid. The oil has essentially an infinite shelf life. # 3. Because its consists completely of saturated fatty acid side chains its more like animal fat and absorbs more readily into the skin making it ideal for massage therapy. # 4. Washes out of your massage table sheets very easily with no staining. # 5. An ideal product for natural perfumers who don't want to use alcohol as a carrier. Because its the lightest of all the carrier oils, it will spray through a pump sprayer with ease. This is also makes it handy for massage therapists as they can spray their massage blends using FC right on the customer. # 6. Leaves your skin feeling silky smooth without that greasy feeling. # 7. Cost effective,one of least expensive carrier oils. # 8. Completely soluble with all essential oils and compatible with soaps. # 9. Great for use as a single carrier or in combination with other, more expensive carrier oils to get the cost down and to improve the shelf life of the final product. # 10.Our Fractionated Coconut Oil is colorless, odorless and Kosher/Food Grade. cerides (MCTs) of coconut oil, making it Fractionated coconut oil has indefinite shelf life and is a light, non-greasy, non-staining, liquid oil. It is a good choice for use in massage, skin care and soap formulations.
Reviews
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
0 items
Share Product
Share via E-Mail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google Buzz Share on Digg
Currencies
Owens African Imports